Committees

ESA 2016 Program Committee

Design and Analysis (Track A) Program Committee

  • Piotr Sankowski (Chair) - University of Warsaw, Poland
  • Alexandr Andoni - Columbia University, USA
  • Chen Avin - Ben Gurion University of The Negev, Israel
  • Sergio Cabello - University of Ljubljana, Slovenia Parinya Chalermsook - Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Germany
  • Shiri Chechik - Tel-Aviv University, Israel
  • Holger Dell - Saarland University, Germany
  • Friedrich Eisenbrand - EPFL, Switzerland
  • Pierre Fraigniaud - CNRS and University Paris Diderot, France
  • Naveen Garg - Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, India
  • Paweł Gawrychowski - University of Wrocław, Poland
  • Bernd Gärtner - ETH Zurich, Switzerland
  • Bart M. P. Jansen - Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Piotr Krysta - University of Liverpool, UK
  • Lap Chi Lau - University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Pinyan Lu - Shanghai University of Finance and Economics, China
  • Ulrich Meyer - Goethe-Universität Frankfurt am Main, Germany
  • Danupon Nanongkai - KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Michał Pilipczuk - University of Warsaw, Poland
  • Harald Räcke - Technische Universität München, Germany
  • Thomas Sauerwald - University of Cambridge, UK
  • Mohit Singh - Microsoft Research, USA
  • Christian Sohler - Technische Universität Dortmund, Germany
  • Paul Wollan - Sapienza University of Rome, Italy
  • Grigory Yaroslavtsev - University of Pennsylvania, USA

Engineering and Applications (Track B) Program Committee

  • Christos Zaroliagis (Chair) - CTI & University of Patras, Greece
  • Gianlorenzo D'Angelo - Gran Sasso Science Institute, Italy
  • Yann Disser - Technical University of Berlin, Germany
  • Daniele Frigioni - University of Aquila, Italy
  • Spyros Kontogiannis - CTI & University of Ioannina, Greece
  • Leszek Gasieniec - University of Liverpool, UK
  • Fabrizio Grandoni - IDSIA, University of Lugano, Switzerland
  • Giuseppe Italiano - University of Roma "Tor Vergata", Italy
  • Andreas Karrenbauer - Max Planck Institute for Informatics, Germany
  • Marco Luebbecke - RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  • Henning Meyerhenke - Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • Liam Roditty - Bar-Ilan University, Israel
  • Stefan Schirra - Otto-von-Guericke University Magdeburg, Germany
  • Nodari Sitchinava - University of Hawaii, Manoa, USA
  • Yuichi Yoshida - National Institute of Informatics, Japan