Download conference programme??
Download abstract book including programme and all abstracts
You can also download individual abstracts as well as pdf versions of presentations
October 5th |
Auditorium 1 |
Auditorium 2 |
Auditorium 3 |
Auditorium 4 |
Room 5 |
09.00-10.00 | Registration and coffee |
|
|
|
|
10:00 | Opening session |
|
|
|
|
11:00 | Plenary session |
|
|
|
|
12:00 | Lunch |
|
|
|
|
13:00 | Plenary session ctd. |
|
|
|
|
14:30 | Coffee break |
|
|
|
|
15:00 | Contributed session: Topic 1 Directives Chair: Poul Nordemann Jensen | Special session: Links between biodiversity and soil ecostystem services. Chair: Anne Winding | Special session: Green energy policies. Chair: Daniela Perrotti | Special session: AQUARIUS Chair: Irene Wiborg |
|
16:45-18.15 | Poster session |
|
|
|
|
19.30-01.00 | Conference Dinner |
|
|
|
|
October 6th | Auditorium 1 | Auditorium 2 | Auditorium 3 | Auditorium 4 | Room 5 |
08.00 - 09.00 | Registration |
|
|
|
|
09:00 |
| Contributed session: Topic 2: Biodiversity Chair: Flemming Skov | Special session: Climate models: Uncertainties, effects and adaptation Chair: Jens Christian Refsgaard | Contributed session: Topic 4 Management tools Chair: Nikolai Friberg |
|
10:40 | Coffee break |
|
|
|
|
11:10 |
| Special session: Science-based nature management Chair: Morten Tune Strandberg | Contributed session: Topic 3: Low impact - low carbon Chair: Lise Marie Frohn | Contributed session: Topic 4:Management tools II Chair: Brian Kronvang |
|
12:50 | Lunch |
|
|
|
|
13:40 | Workshop: Data collection and data strategy 30A Workshop leader Lise Marie Frohn | Workshop: Evidence based nature management Workshop leader: Peter Borgen Sørensen | Workshop: Nature management in a climate perspective Workshop leader: Flemming Skov | Workshop: The battle for land Workshop leader: Jim Smart | Workshop: Management tools Workshop leader: Brian Kronvang |
15:10 | Coffee break |
|
|
|
|
15:30 |
| Special session: The economics of water quality Chair: Marianne Zandersen | Special session: Constructed wetlands Chair: Carl Christian Hoffmann | Contributed session: Topic 1: Directives II Chair: Nikolai Friberg |
|
17:10-17:45 | Concluding plenary session: Feedback from workshops |
|
|
|
|