Committees

Committees

Conference Chair

Liv Hornekær


International advisory committee

Kirsten von Bergmann, University of Hamburg

András Berkó (Past Chair), University of Szeged

Flemming Besenbacher, Aarhus University

Shuji Hasegawa, University of Tokyo

Young Kuk, Seoul National University

Beata Lesiak-Orłowska, Institute of Physical Chemistry, Polish Academy of Sciences

Harold Linnartz, Leiden University

Edvin Lundgren, Lund University

Martin McCoustra, Heriot-Watt University

Angelos Michaelides, University College London

Elisa Molinari, CNR NANO & University of Modena

Claudine Noguera (ECOSS Board), Institute of Nanoscience Paris

Thomas Garm Pedersen, Aalborg University

Rasmita Raval, University of Liverpool

Petra Rudolf (Chair ECOSS BOARD), University of Groningen

Miquel Salmeron, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

Amina Taleb-Ibrahimi, SOLEIL Synchrotron

Petra Tegeder, University of Heidelberg

Alec Wodtke, Max Planck Institute of Biophysical Chemistry

Martin Wolf, Fritz Haber Institute

Qikun Xue, Tsinghua University

Programme committee

Clemens Barth, Aix Marseilles Université

Wendy Brown, University of Sussex

Peter Bøggild, Technical University of Denmark

Herma Cuppen, Radboud University Nijmegen

Lars Diekhöner, Aalborg University

Francois Dulieu, Université de Cergy-Pontoise

Adam Foster, Aalto University

Irene Groot, Leiden University

André Gourdon, CEMES-CNRS Toulouse

Aubrey Hanbicki, Naval Research Laboratory Washington

Eckart Hasselbrink, Universität Duisburg-Essen

Pavel Jelinek, Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Science

Jakob Kibsgaard, Technical University of Denmark

Angelika Kuhnle, Bielefeld University

Fumio Komori, University of Tokyo

Jörg Libuda, Friedrich Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg

Rocco Martinazzo, Universitä degli Studi di Milano

Roberto Otero, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid

Hrvoje Petek, University of Pittsburgh

Oliver Rader, Helmholtz Centrum Berlin

Eva Rauls, Universitetet i Stavanger

Justin Wells, Norwegian University of Science and Technology

 

Local organising committee

Liv Hornekær

Jeppe V. Lauritsen

Trolle R. Linderoth

Philip Hofmann

Bjørk Hammer

Jill Miwa

Richard Balog

Andrew Cassidy

Søren Ulstrup

John Thrower

Stefan Wendt

Kim Daasbjerg

Steen U. Pedersen

Mingdong Dong