Aarhus University Seal / Aarhus Universitets segl

DynStoch 2020 Workshop

Aarhus University, 16–18 September 2020

Speakers

  • Randolf Altmeyer (University of Cambridge)
  • Chiara Amorino (Université d'Evry Val d'Essonne – Paris Saclay)
  • Mátyás Barczy (University of Szeged, Bolyai Institute)
  • Mohamed Ben Alaya (University of Rouen Normandie)
  • Mikkel Bennedsen (Aarhus University)
  • Markus Bibinger (Philipps University of Marburg)
  • Anine Eg Bolko (Aarhus University)
  • Chunhao Cai (Shanghai University of Finance and Economics)
  • Gabriela Ciolek (Aarhus University)
  • Alberto J Coca (University of Cambridge)
  • Marc Corstanje (Delft University of Technology)
  • Charlotte Dion (Sorbonne Université)
  • Tatiana Dogadova (Tomsk State University)
  • Vladimir Fomichov (Aarhus University)
  • Florian Hildebrandt (University of Hamburg)
  • Reinhard Hoepfner (University of Mainz)
  • Nicole Hufnagel (TU Dortmund)
  • Ronan Le Guével (IRMAR)
  • Yuri A. Kutoyants (Le Mans University)
  • Dmytro Marushkevych (Aarhus University)
  • Anna Melnykova (Université Cergy-Pontoise, Université Grenoble Alpes)
  • Fabian Mies (RWTH Aachen University)
  • Paula Milheiro-Oliveira (University of Porto)
  • Kevin Musielak (Siegen University)
  • Sanae Rujivan (Walailak University)
  • Jaromir Sant (University of Warwick)
  • Alexander Schnurr (Siegen University)
  • Radomyra Shevchenko (TU Dortmund)
  • Peter Spreij (University of Amsterdam)
  • Claudia Strauch (Aarhus University)
  • Nopporn Thamrongrat (Walailak University)
  • Masayuki Uchida (Osaka University)
  • Frank van Der Meulen (Delft University of Technology)
  • Bezirgen Veliyev (Aarhus University)
  • Evgenii Vladimirov (University of Amsterdam)
  • Nakahiro Yoshida (University of Tokyo)

Venue

Department of Mathematics
Aarhus University
Ny Munkegade 118
DK-8000 Aarhus C
Denmark

Room Aud. D1 (1531-113)

Dynstoch 2020

Workshop will be held from 16 September to 18 September, 2020 at Aarhus University, Denmark. The registration and abstract submission are now open and available until 15 July, 2020. We kindly ask all participants to register one more time (even if you have already done it before change of dates of the workshop). Abstracts do not need to be reuploaded.

The DynStoch meeting is an event organized by the DynStoch network (Statistical methods for dynamical stochastic models). The DynStoch 2020 Workshop will bring together researchers who are working on various topics in inference for stochastic processes. The focus is on estimation, testing and prediction methods for complex dynamic models such as diffusions or branching processes. These problems arise in modelling and data analysis in various areas, e.g. finance, turbulence, neuroscience, telecommunications or hydrology.

See the DynStoch Network for further information.

Speakers

  • Randolf Altmeyer (University of Cambridge)
  • Chiara Amorino (Université d'Evry Val d'Essonne – Paris Saclay)
  • Mátyás Barczy (University of Szeged, Bolyai Institute)
  • Mohamed Ben Alaya (University of Rouen Normandie)
  • Mikkel Bennedsen (Aarhus University)
  • Markus Bibinger (Philipps University of Marburg)
  • Anine Eg Bolko (Aarhus University)
  • Chunhao Cai (Shanghai University of Finance and Economics)
  • Gabriela Ciolek (Aarhus University)
  • Alberto J Coca (University of Cambridge)
  • Marc Corstanje (Delft University of Technology)
  • Charlotte Dion (Sorbonne Université)
  • Tatiana Dogadova (Tomsk State University)
  • Vladimir Fomichov (Aarhus University)
  • Florian Hildebrandt (University of Hamburg)
  • Reinhard Hoepfner (University of Mainz)
  • Nicole Hufnagel (TU Dortmund)
  • Ronan Le Guével (IRMAR)
  • Yuri A. Kutoyants (Le Mans University)
  • Dmytro Marushkevych (Aarhus University)
  • Anna Melnykova (Université Cergy-Pontoise, Université Grenoble Alpes)
  • Fabian Mies (RWTH Aachen University)
  • Paula Milheiro-Oliveira (University of Porto)
  • Kevin Musielak (Siegen University)
  • Sanae Rujivan (Walailak University)
  • Jaromir Sant (University of Warwick)
  • Alexander Schnurr (Siegen University)
  • Radomyra Shevchenko (TU Dortmund)
  • Peter Spreij (University of Amsterdam)
  • Claudia Strauch (Aarhus University)
  • Nopporn Thamrongrat (Walailak University)
  • Masayuki Uchida (Osaka University)
  • Frank van Der Meulen (Delft University of Technology)
  • Bezirgen Veliyev (Aarhus University)
  • Evgenii Vladimirov (University of Amsterdam)
  • Nakahiro Yoshida (University of Tokyo)

Local organizing committee

Contact

For further information, please contact the DynStoch 2020 Secretariat via email dynstoch2020@math.au.dk