Aarhus University Seal

Organizers

Student Volunteer Chairs

Asbjørn William Ammitzbøll Flügge

Department of Computer Science, Copenhagen University

Nicolai Brodersen Hansen

Department of Computer Science, Aalborg University

email: sv-chairs@nordichi2022.org

Paper Committee

Christine Bauer Utrecht University
Staffan Bjork University of Gothenburg
Claus Bossen Aarhus University
Tone Bratteteig University of Oslo
Barry Brown Stockholm University
Sandy Claes LUCA School of Arts
Christopher Clarke Bath University
Loraine Clarke University of St Andrews
Torkil Clemmensen Copenhagen Business School
Vanessa Cobus OFFIS - Institute for Information Technology
Ashley Colley University of Lapland
Michael Crabb University of Dundee
Yngve Dahl NTNU
Christian Dindler Aarhus University
Monica Divitini NTNU
Morten Fjeld Bergen University / Chalmers University
Christopher Frauenberger TU Wien
Jens Gerken Westphalian University of Applied Sciences
Erik Grönvall IT University of Copenhagen
Jens Emil Grønbæk Aarhus University
Jan Gulliksen The Royal Institute of Technology (KTH)
Netta Iivari Netta Iivari
Anna Sigríður Islind Reykjavik University
Letizia Jaccheri NTNU
Giulio Jacucci University of Helsinki
Rikke Hagensby Jensen Aalborg University
Anirudha Joshi IIT Bombay
Bridget Kane Karlstad University Business School
Gopinaath Kannabiran ITU
Marion Koelle Saarland University
Thomas Kosch TU Darmstadt
Oksana Kulyk ITU
Airi Lampinen Stockholm University
Andrés Lucero Aalto University
Markus Löchtefeld Aalborg University
Célia Martinie University Toulouse III
Sven Mayer Carnegie Mellon University
Mark McGill University of Glasgow
Donald McMillan Stockholm University
Timothy Merritt Aalborg University
Ville Mäkelä Waterloo University
Joshua Newn Lancaster University
Lene Nielsen IT University of Copenhagen
Thomas Pederson Malmo University
Marianne Graves Petersen Aarhus University
Ken Pfeuffer Aarhus University
Janet Read University of Central Lancashire
Harald Reiterer University of Konstanz
Virpi Roto Aalto University
Joanna Saad-Sulonen University of Copenhagen
Valkyrie Savage University of Copenhagen
Valentin Schwind Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences
Stefania Serafin Aalborg University
Ludwig Sidenmark Lancaster University
Adalberto Simeone KU Leuven
Katta Spiel TU Wien
Veronica Sundstedt Blekinge Tekniska Högskola
Kuldar Taveter University of Tartu
Jakob Tholander Stockholm University
Konrad Tollmar The Royal Institute of Technology (KTH)
Niels van Berkel Aalborg University
Jan Van den Bergh Hasselt University
Anke van Oosterhout Eindhoven University of Technology
Nervo Verdezoto University of Cardiff
Torben Wallbaum Flensburg University of Applied Sciences
Mikael Wiberg Umeå University
Marco Winckler Université Nice Sophia Antipolis
Paweł W. Woźniak Utrecht University

Late-Breaking Work committee

Ceri Almrott TU Dublin
Norah Mohsen T Alotaibi University of Glasgow
Asbjørn William Ammitzbøll Flügge University of Copenhagen
Karl-Emil Kjær Bilstrup Aarhus University
Marcel Borowski Aarhus University
Nathalie Alexandra Bressa Aarhus University
Jonas Frich Pedersen Aarhus University
Wenkai Han Aarhus University
Magnus Høholt Kaspersen Aarhus University
Jussi Jokinen University of Jyväskylä
Marianne Kinnula University of Oulu
Michael Kvist Svangren Aalborg University
Xinyao Ma Indiana University
Anke van Oosterhout TU/e Eindhoven
Dimitrios Raptis Aalborg University
Josette Riep University of Cincinnati
Norah Sarhan University of Sussex
Zeinab Schaefer Aarhus University
Maarten Smith TU/e Eindhoven
Atieh Taheri UC Santa Barbara
Fanny Vainionpää University of Oulu

Critiques track reviewers

Christian U. Andersen

Giuseppe Torre

Vanessa Thomas

Philip Tchernavskij

Marie Louise Søndergaard

Dilruba Showkat

Andrew Prior

Jussi Parikka

Renee Noortman

Stig Møller Hansen, 

Linda Chiu-han

Max Krüger

Saad Hassan

David Gauthier

Annet Dekker

Gabriele de Seta

Geoff Cox

Olav Bertelsen

Jeffrey Bardzell

Daniela Agostinho

Rosa van Koningsbruggen

Teija Vainio

Darja Tokranova

Michael Stead

Elisabeth Shi

Jonathan Reus

Helen Pritchard

Gabriel Pereira

Peter Mooney

Aymeric Mansoux

Linda Kronman

Os Keyes

Daniel C. Howe

Lars Erik Holmquist

Linda Hilfling Ritasdatter

Kristoffer Gansing

Robert Collins

Alan Blackwell

Jon Back

Magdalena Tyzlik-Carver

Minha Lee

Nadia Soleimani

Vincent Tourre

Miriam Sturdee

Tomi Slotte Dufva

Sadeghian, Shadan

Raja Jamilah Raja Yusof

Janet Rafner

Brian O'Keefe

Lora Oehlberg

Kenton O'Hara

Midas Nouwens

John McCarthy

Zhuoran Lu

Carine Lallemand

Lone Koefoed Hansen

Petra Jääskeläinen

Martin Jonsson

Tom Jenkins

Noura Howell

Linda Hirsch

Karin Hansson

Jesse Haapoja

Maliheh Ghajargar

Marloes de Valk

Nadia Campo Woytuk

Francisco Maria Calisto

Jo Briggs

Nathalie Bressa

Eli Blevis

Fatemeh Alizadeh